House and Senate Committees for 2017 Session

Senate

Constitution, Ethics, and Elections

Senator
District
Email
State House
Bill Hightower,Chair 35: Mobile 242-7882
Greg Albritton 22: Baldwin, Choctaw, Clarke, Conecuh, Escambia, Mobile, Monroe, Washington 242-7843
Dick Brewbaker 25: Elmore, Montgomery dick.brewbaker@alsenate.gov 242-7895
Linda Coleman-Madison 20: Jefferson linda.coleman@alsenate.gov or linda.coleman@birminghamal.gov 242-7864
Tim Melson 1: Lauderdale, Limeston, Madison Not listed on his legislative webpage, try tim.melson@alsenate.gov 242-7888
Trip Pittman 32: Baldwin trip.pittman@alsenate.gov 242-7897
Rodger Smitherman 18: Jefferson rodger.smitherman@alsenate.gov 242-7870
Cam Ward 14: Bibb, Chilton, Hale, Jefferson, Shelby cam@camward.com 242-7873
Phil Williams 10: Cherokee, DeKalb, Etowah, St. Clair Phil@williamsstatesenate.com 242-7857
Holly Ogden,Cmte Clerk holly.ogden@alsenate.gov 242-7826

 

Rules

Senator
District
Email
State House
“Jabo” Waggoner, Chair 16: Jefferson, Shelby jabo.waggoner@alsenate.gov 242-7892
Billy Beasley 28: Barbour, Bullock, Henry, Houston, Lee, Macon, Russell billy.beasley@alsenate.gov 242-7868
Dick Brewbaker 25: Crenshaw, Elmore, Montgomery dick.brewbaker@alsenate.gov 242-7895
Gerald Dial 13: Chambers, Cherokee, Clay, Cleburne, Lee, Randolph gerald_dial@yahoo.com 242-7874
Vivian Figures 33: Mobile vivian.figures@alsenate.gov 242-7871
Rusty Glover 34: Mobile rusty.glover@alsenate.gov 242-7886
Bill Hightower 35: Mobile bill.hightower@alsenate.gov 242-7882
Jimmy Holley 31: Coffee, Covington, Dale, Pike Not listed on his legislative webpage, try jimmy.holley@alsenate.gov 242-8945
Del Marsh 12: Talladega, Clay, Calhoun del.marsh@alsenate.gov 242-7877
Jim McClendon 11: Shelby, St.Clari, Talladega jimmcc@windstream.net 242-7898
Arthur Orr 3: Limestone, Madison, Morgan Not listed on his legislative webpage,try arthur.orr@alsenate.gov 242-7891
Trip Pittman 32: Baldwin trip.pittman@alsenate.gov 242-7897
Greg Reed 5: Fayette4, Jefferson, Tuscaloosa, Walker, Winston greg.reed@alsenate.gov 242-7894
Paul Sanford 7: Madison paul.sanford@alsenate.gov 242-7867
Paul Scofield 9: Blount, Madison, Marshall clay.scofield@alsenate.gov 242-7876
Rodger Smitherman 18: Jefferson rodger.smitherman@alsenate.gov 242-7870
Phil Williams 10: Cherokee, DeKalb, Etowah, St. Clair phil@williamsstatesenate.com 242-7857
Sue Spears, Cmte Clerk sue.spears@alsenate.gov 242-7853

House

Constitution, Campaigns and Elections

Representativce District Email State House
Randy Davis,Chair 96: Baldwin & Mobile randalldavis14@gmail.com 242-7724
Paul Beckman,V.Chair 88: Autauga & Elmore paulbeckmanjr@yahoo.com 242-7499
Richard Lindsey,Ranking Minority 39:Cherokee,Cleburne,&DeKalb richard.lindsey@alhouse.gov 242-7713
Adline Clarke 97: Mobile adline.clarke@alhouse.gov 242-7449
Bob Fincher 37: Chambers, Cleburne, Randolph rsfincher77@gmail.com 242-7708
Juandalynn Givan 60: Jefferson Juandalynn.givan@alhouse.gov
3007j@att.net
242-7684
Corey Harbison 12: Cullman corey.harbison@alhouse.gov 242-7778
Alan Harper 61: Greene, Pickins, Tuscaloosa salanharper@gmail.com 242-7732
Dimitri Polizos 74: Montgomery dimitri.polizos@alhouse.gov 242-7469
Chris Pringle 101: Mobile chrispringle@
southerntimberlands.com
242-7589
Howard Sanderford 20: Madison hs1989@aol.com 242-4368
Natasha Nettles, Cmte Clerk natasha.nettles@alhouse.gov 242-7663

 

Rules
Representativce
District
Email
State House
Alan Boothe,Chair 89: Dale, Pike No email listed on his Legislature page, try: Alan.Boothe@alhouse.gov 242-7710
Ron JohnsonV.Chair 33: Coosa, Talladega ronald.johnson@alhouse.gov 242-7777
James Buskey, Ranking Minority 99: Mobile No email listed on his Legislature page, try: james.buskey@alhouse.gov 242-7757
Elaine Beech 65: Choctaw, Clrke, Marengo, Washington elainebeech83@gmail.com 242-7702
Barbara Boyd 32: Calhoun, Talladega barbara.boyd@alhouse.gov 242-7629
Anthony Daniels 53: Madison No email listed on his legislative page, try: anthony.daniels@alhouse.gov 242-7494
Randy Davis 96: Baldwin, Mobile randalldavis14@gmail.com 242-7724
Victor Gaston 100: Mobile victor.gaston@alhouse.gov 242-7663
Nathaniel Ledbetter 24: DeKalb nathaniel.ledbetter@alhouse.gov
Paul Lee 86: Houston pwlee@graceba.net 242-7675
Jimmy Martin 42: Autauga, Chilton jimmy.martin@alhouse.gov 242-7139
Connie C. Rowe 13: Blount, Walker connie.rowe@alhouse.gov 242-7595
David Strandridge 34: Blount, Marshall david.standridge@alhouse.gov 242-7475
Pebblin Warren 82: Lee, Macon, Tallapoosa tiger9127@bellsouth.net 242-7734
Randy Wood 36: Calhoun, St. Clair, Talladega randy.wood@alhouse.gov or rwoodsr36@cableone.net 242-7700
Tracey Arnold,Cmte Clerk traceyarnold@alhouse.gov 242-7673